Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/ records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. The terms; “we/us/our/Website/Platform”; individually and collectively refer to Presolv360 and the terms; “you/your/yourself/user”; refer to any legal person or entity accessing or using the services provided on the Platform, who is competent to enter into binding contracts, as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act, 1872.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between You and Presolv360 (both terms defined above).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011, under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the Platform, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. The Parties expressly agree that Presolv360 retains the sole and exclusive right to amend or modify the Policy and the Terms & Conditions (“Terms”) without any prior permission or intimation to the User, and the User expressly agrees that any such amendments or modifications shall come into effect immediately. You hereby provide your unconditional; irrevocable consent to us for the purposes prescribed under including but not limited to provisions of sections 43a, 72 and section 72a of Information Technology Act, 2000.

Introduction

We care about our Users privacy and protect the information that we collect from you when you use our Platform to avail any of our services and through other interactions and communications you have with us. ‘Presolv360.com’ handles the information collected from the Users or the Visitors in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By using our services, you consent to the data collection practices described in this Policy. This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Site, and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from the Site or any website of Presolv360s' partners, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. Your use of the Site is governed by this Policy and the Terms. If you are registering an account or using the Site on behalf of an individual or entity other than yourself, you represent that you are authorized by such individual or entity to accept this Policy on such individual's or entity's behalf. Each time you use this website, the current version of this Policy will govern your use. Accordingly, each time you use this website, you should check the date at the bottom of this page to be sure that you’ve read the most recent version.

The User unequivocally agrees that this Policy and the Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between the User and Presolv360, and that the User shall be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to any service that is provided by the Platform, and that the same shall be deemed to be incorporated into the Terms, and shall be treated as part and parcel of the same. The User acknowledges and agrees that no signature or express act is required to make the Policy and the Terms binding on the User, and that the User’s act of visiting any part of the Website constitutes the User’s full and final acceptance of the Policy and the Terms.

What information we collect and for what purpose

We limit the collection and use of User information to the minimum, to deliver superior service to our users. We do not reveal customer information to external organizations unless we have previously informed the customer in disclosures or agreements, have been authorized by the customer, or are required by law. Below information is collected from our Users:

- Communication with Expert

The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that Presolv360 collects and processes the information provided by the Users while in communication with the Experts via chat, email or any other communication products or service made available to you by us for the purpose outlined in this Policy. Experts can be defined as those who are categorized as Experts and having their profile activated on our Platform.

- Communication with Presolv360

The User expressly agrees and acknowledges that Presolv360 collects and stores the User’s personal information, which is provided by the User from time to time on the Website, including but not limited to the User’s user name, passwords, email address, name, address, age, date of birth, sex, nationality, browsing history, etc., as well as any images or other documents uploaded/published by the User on our Platform. The User is aware that this information will be used by our Platform to provide services and features targeted at the User, that are most likely to meet the User’s needs, and to customize and improve the website to make its users’ experiences safer and easier.

- Browser information and Usage information

The User is aware that our Platform may automatically track certain information about the User based upon the User’s IP address and the User’s behaviour on the Website, and the User expressly consents to the same. The User is aware that this information is used to do internal research on user demographics, interests, and behaviour, to enable the Website to better understand, and cater to the interests of its users. The User is expressly made aware that such information may include the URL that the User visited prior to accessing the Website, the URL which the User subsequently visits (whether or not these URLs form a part of the Website), the User’s computer & web browser information, the User’s IP address, etc.

- Device Information

We may collect information about your mobile device/laptop/desktop/tablet, including but not limited to, the hardware model, operating system and version, software and file names and versions, preferred language, serial number, device motion information, mobile network information, etc. This shall be important to maintain the quality of service and to make suitable modifications that can enhance the user experience and future performance.

- Member Account & Promotions

The User is aware that while he/she can browse some sections of the Website without being a registered user, certain activities (such as placing an order) require the User to provide valid personal information to the Website for the purpose of registration. The User is aware that the contact information provided to the Website may be used including but not limited to ensure a seamless communication, for periodic renewals, to send the User offers and promotions, whether or not based on the User’s previous orders and interests, etc., and the User hereby expressly consents to receiving the same.

- Process Payments

If you decide to avail of our services on the Website, we collect some additional information in order to complete the transaction. We collect information such as billing address, a credit/debit number, credit/debit expiration date, and/or other necessary payment details to process the payments. Whatever your chosen online mode of payment, you can be assured that Instamojo, Presolv360’s trusted gateway partner uses secure encryption technology in order to keep your transactional details confidential at all times. These gateways are managed by leading Banks who use the 3D Secure password service, created by you, to provide an additional layer of security to our online transactions. While availing any of the payment method(s) available on the Website, Presolv360 will not assume liability for any loss caused to Users due to payment issues arising out of the transactions.

- Request for Reviews

The User is further aware that the website may occasionally request the User to write reviews for services purchased/availed of by the User from the Website. The User is aware that such reviews will help other users of the website make prudent and correct purchases, and the User hereby expressly authorizes the Website to publish any and all reviews written by the User on the Website, along with the User’s name and certain contact details, for the benefit and use of other Users of the Website.

- Cookies

Cookies are text information files that your web browser places on your computer when you visit a website. Our website, as well as most sites on the Internet, use cookies to enhance your experience on the web. The User is aware that the Website places both permanent and temporary cookies in the User’s computer's hard drive and web browser, and does hereby expressly consent to the same. The User is further aware that the Website uses data collection devices such as cookies on certain pages of the Website to analyze web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety, and that certain features of the Website are only available through the use of such cookies. While the User is free to decline the Website’s cookies if the User’s browser permits, the User may consequently be unable to use certain features on the Website.

- Web Beacons

In limited circumstances we also may use Web Beacons to collect anonymous, non-personal information about your use of our platform and your use of emails, special promotions or newsletters we send to you. “Web Beacons” are tiny graphic image files imbedded in a web page or email that provide a presence on the web page or email and send back to its home server information from the user’s browser. The information collected by web beacons allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using our platform or opening our emails, and for what purposes.

- Website Analytics

We may use third party website analytics services in connection with our platform. These website analytics services do not collect Personal Information that you do not voluntarily enter into the website. These services do not track your browsing habits across websites, which do not use their services. We are using the information collected from these services to find usability problems to make the Site easier to use. The recordings will never identify you or your account.

Sharing of information

We may share your information:

  • In response to a request for information by a competent authority if we believe disclosure is in accordance with or is otherwise required by, any applicable law, regulation, or legal process;
  • With law enforcement officials, government authorities, or other third parties if we believe your actions are inconsistent with our User agreements, Rules, Guidelines, Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Presolv360 or others;
  • If disclosure is intended to help investigate or prevent unauthorized transactions or other illegal activities
  • If necessary or appropriate to protect our rights or property, or the rights or property of any person or entity
  • If we otherwise notify you and you consent to the sharing;
  • We may share your de-identified Personal Information with third parties to enable them to run statistical research on individual or aggregate trends.
  • We share Personal Information and Traffic Data with our business partners who assist us by performing core services (such as Consultations, maintenance of site, hosting, billing, fulfillment, or data storage and security) related to our operation of the website and/or by making certain Interactive Tools available to our users. Those business partners shall be bound to uphold the same standards of security and confidentiality that we have promised to you in this Privacy Policy, and they will only use your Contact Data and other Personal Information to carry out their specific business obligations to Presolv360 and to provide your requested services.

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We do not share your information with third parties except to the extent required for fulfilment of our services.

Security

Transactions on our Platform are secure and protected. Any information entered by the User when transacting or communicating on our Platform is encrypted to protect the User against unintentional disclosure to third parties. We use SSL certificate which uses SHA-2 and 2048-bit encryption. The User’s credit and debit card information is not received, stored by or retained by the Website in any manner. This information is supplied by the User directly to Instamojo, our payment gateway partners, who are authorized to handle the information provided, and are compliant with the regulations and requirements of various banks and institutions and payment franchisees that it is associated with. We take precautions – including administrative, technical, and physical measures – to safeguard your personal information against loss, misuse or theft, as well as against destruction, alteration, disclosure and unauthorized access. However, no security system can be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the complete security of your Personal Information.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Presolv360 has the discretion to make amendments in the privacy policy as it may deem fit, without any prior notice. Continued use of the Website, even after the changes made, shall constitute your acceptance of the change. Therefore, the User is recommended to review this Privacy Policy periodically and stay aware of changes being made in it.

Miscellaneous

While Presolv360 may retain any correspondence sent by You, it does not intend to collect or save any information from children 18 years of age and younger. This website is also not intended for users who are not competent to contract under the provisions of Indian Contract Act, 1872.

Presolv360 reserves the right to remove or edit content, refuse service, terminate accounts, or cancel plans or orders at its sole discretion.